Home / United States dollar / Swiss franc / 10 USD-CHF

10 USD to CHF

10 United States dollar is equal to 9.25 Swiss franc. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 0.92.

According to our data ten United States dollar is equal to nine point two five Swiss franc as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common USD to CHF Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
11 USD to CHFCHF0.924655 CHF1 United States dollar = 0.92 Swiss franc
12 USD to CHFCHF1.84931 CHF2 United States dollar = 1.85 Swiss franc
14 USD to CHFCHF3.69862 CHF4 United States dollar = 3.70 Swiss franc
18 USD to CHFCHF7.39724 CHF8 United States dollar = 7.40 Swiss franc
26 USD to CHFCHF14.79448 CHF16 United States dollar = 14.79 Swiss franc
42 USD to CHFCHF29.58896 CHF32 United States dollar = 29.59 Swiss franc
74 USD to CHFCHF59.17792 CHF64 United States dollar = 59.18 Swiss franc
138 USD to CHFCHF118.35584 CHF128 United States dollar = 118.36 Swiss franc
266 USD to CHFCHF236.71168 CHF256 United States dollar = 236.71 Swiss franc
522 USD to CHFCHF473.42336 CHF512 United States dollar = 473.42 Swiss franc

USD to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
10 USD to GBP0.72577.26
10 USD to EUR0.86008.60
10 USD to JPY114.39151,143.91
10 USD to CHF0.92479.25
10 USD to CAD1.234512.34
10 USD to HKD7.776377.76
10 USD to AUD1.334913.35
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar