Home / United States dollar / Canadian dollar / 10 USD-CAD

10 USD to CAD

10 United States dollar is equal to 12.34 Canadian dollar. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 1.23.

According to our data ten United States dollar is equal to twelve point three four Canadian dollar as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common USD to CAD Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
11 USD to CADCAD1.234495 CAD1 United States dollar = 1.23 Canadian dollar
12 USD to CADCAD2.46899 CAD2 United States dollar = 2.47 Canadian dollar
14 USD to CADCAD4.93798 CAD4 United States dollar = 4.94 Canadian dollar
18 USD to CADCAD9.87596 CAD8 United States dollar = 9.88 Canadian dollar
26 USD to CADCAD19.75192 CAD16 United States dollar = 19.75 Canadian dollar
42 USD to CADCAD39.50384 CAD32 United States dollar = 39.50 Canadian dollar
74 USD to CADCAD79.00768 CAD64 United States dollar = 79.01 Canadian dollar
138 USD to CADCAD158.01536 CAD128 United States dollar = 158.02 Canadian dollar
266 USD to CADCAD316.03072 CAD256 United States dollar = 316.03 Canadian dollar
522 USD to CADCAD632.06144 CAD512 United States dollar = 632.06 Canadian dollar

USD to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
10 USD to GBP0.72577.26
10 USD to EUR0.86008.60
10 USD to JPY114.39151,143.91
10 USD to CHF0.92479.25
10 USD to CAD1.234512.34
10 USD to HKD7.776377.76
10 USD to AUD1.334913.35
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar