Home / Hong Kong dollar / Australian dollar / 10 HKD-AUD

10 HKD to AUD

10 Hong Kong dollar is equal to 1.72 Australian dollar. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 0.17.

According to our data ten Hong Kong dollar is equal to one point seven two Australian dollar as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common HKD to AUD Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
11 HKD to AUDAUD0.171668 AUD1 Hong Kong dollar = 0.17 Australian dollar
12 HKD to AUDAUD0.343336 AUD2 Hong Kong dollar = 0.34 Australian dollar
14 HKD to AUDAUD0.686672 AUD4 Hong Kong dollar = 0.69 Australian dollar
18 HKD to AUDAUD1.373344 AUD8 Hong Kong dollar = 1.37 Australian dollar
26 HKD to AUDAUD2.746688 AUD16 Hong Kong dollar = 2.75 Australian dollar
42 HKD to AUDAUD5.493376 AUD32 Hong Kong dollar = 5.49 Australian dollar
74 HKD to AUDAUD10.986752 AUD64 Hong Kong dollar = 10.99 Australian dollar
138 HKD to AUDAUD21.973504 AUD128 Hong Kong dollar = 21.97 Australian dollar
266 HKD to AUDAUD43.947008 AUD256 Hong Kong dollar = 43.95 Australian dollar
522 HKD to AUDAUD87.894016 AUD512 Hong Kong dollar = 87.89 Australian dollar

HKD to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
10 HKD to USD0.12861.29
10 HKD to GBP0.09330.93
10 HKD to EUR0.11061.11
10 HKD to JPY14.7103147.10
10 HKD to CHF0.11891.19
10 HKD to CAD0.15881.59
10 HKD to AUD0.17171.72
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar