Home / Hong Kong dollar / Australian dollar / 1 HKD-AUD

1 HKD to AUD

1 Hong Kong dollar is equal to 0.17 Australian dollar. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 0.17.

According to our data one Hong Kong dollar is equal to zero point one seven Australian dollar as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common HKD to AUD Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 HKD to AUDAUD0.171668 AUD1 Hong Kong dollar = 0.17 Australian dollar
3 HKD to AUDAUD0.343336 AUD2 Hong Kong dollar = 0.34 Australian dollar
5 HKD to AUDAUD0.686672 AUD4 Hong Kong dollar = 0.69 Australian dollar
9 HKD to AUDAUD1.373344 AUD8 Hong Kong dollar = 1.37 Australian dollar
17 HKD to AUDAUD2.746688 AUD16 Hong Kong dollar = 2.75 Australian dollar
33 HKD to AUDAUD5.493376 AUD32 Hong Kong dollar = 5.49 Australian dollar
65 HKD to AUDAUD10.986752 AUD64 Hong Kong dollar = 10.99 Australian dollar
129 HKD to AUDAUD21.973504 AUD128 Hong Kong dollar = 21.97 Australian dollar
257 HKD to AUDAUD43.947008 AUD256 Hong Kong dollar = 43.95 Australian dollar
513 HKD to AUDAUD87.894016 AUD512 Hong Kong dollar = 87.89 Australian dollar

HKD to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 HKD to USD0.12860.13
1 HKD to GBP0.09330.09
1 HKD to EUR0.11060.11
1 HKD to JPY14.710314.71
1 HKD to CHF0.11890.12
1 HKD to CAD0.15880.16
1 HKD to AUD0.17170.17
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar