Home / Pound sterling / Japanese yen / 1 GBP-JPY

1 GBP to JPY

1 Pound sterling is equal to 157.63 Japanese yen. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 157.63.

According to our data one Pound sterling is equal to one hundred fifty-seven point six three Japanese yen as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common GBP to JPY Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 GBP to JPYJPY157.63244 JPY1 Pound sterling = 157.63 Japanese yen
3 GBP to JPYJPY315.26488 JPY2 Pound sterling = 315.26 Japanese yen
5 GBP to JPYJPY630.52976 JPY4 Pound sterling = 630.53 Japanese yen
9 GBP to JPYJPY1261.05952 JPY8 Pound sterling = 1,261.06 Japanese yen
17 GBP to JPYJPY2522.11904 JPY16 Pound sterling = 2,522.12 Japanese yen
33 GBP to JPYJPY5044.23808 JPY32 Pound sterling = 5,044.24 Japanese yen
65 GBP to JPYJPY10088.47616 JPY64 Pound sterling = 10,088.48 Japanese yen
129 GBP to JPYJPY20176.95232 JPY128 Pound sterling = 20,176.95 Japanese yen
257 GBP to JPYJPY40353.90464 JPY256 Pound sterling = 40,353.90 Japanese yen
513 GBP to JPYJPY80707.80928 JPY512 Pound sterling = 80,707.81 Japanese yen

GBP to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 GBP to USD1.37801.38
1 GBP to EUR1.18511.19
1 GBP to JPY157.6324157.63
1 GBP to CHF1.27421.27
1 GBP to CAD1.70111.70
1 GBP to HKD10.715810.72
1 GBP to AUD1.83961.84
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar