Home / Pound sterling / Canadian dollar / 1 GBP-CAD

1 GBP to CAD

1 Pound sterling is equal to 1.70 Canadian dollar. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 1.70.

According to our data one Pound sterling is equal to one point seven Canadian dollar as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common GBP to CAD Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 GBP to CADCAD1.701144 CAD1 Pound sterling = 1.70 Canadian dollar
3 GBP to CADCAD3.402288 CAD2 Pound sterling = 3.40 Canadian dollar
5 GBP to CADCAD6.804576 CAD4 Pound sterling = 6.80 Canadian dollar
9 GBP to CADCAD13.609152 CAD8 Pound sterling = 13.61 Canadian dollar
17 GBP to CADCAD27.218304 CAD16 Pound sterling = 27.22 Canadian dollar
33 GBP to CADCAD54.436608 CAD32 Pound sterling = 54.44 Canadian dollar
65 GBP to CADCAD108.873216 CAD64 Pound sterling = 108.87 Canadian dollar
129 GBP to CADCAD217.746432 CAD128 Pound sterling = 217.75 Canadian dollar
257 GBP to CADCAD435.492864 CAD256 Pound sterling = 435.49 Canadian dollar
513 GBP to CADCAD870.985728 CAD512 Pound sterling = 870.99 Canadian dollar

GBP to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 GBP to USD1.37801.38
1 GBP to EUR1.18511.19
1 GBP to JPY157.6324157.63
1 GBP to CHF1.27421.27
1 GBP to CAD1.70111.70
1 GBP to HKD10.715810.72
1 GBP to AUD1.83961.84
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar