Home / Euro / Swiss franc / 1 EUR-CHF

1 EUR to CHF

1 Euro is equal to 1.08 Swiss franc. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 1.08.

According to our data one Euro is equal to one point zero eight Swiss franc as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common EUR to CHF Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 EUR to CHFCHF1.075143 CHF1 Euro = 1.08 Swiss franc
3 EUR to CHFCHF2.150286 CHF2 Euro = 2.15 Swiss franc
5 EUR to CHFCHF4.300572 CHF4 Euro = 4.30 Swiss franc
9 EUR to CHFCHF8.601144 CHF8 Euro = 8.60 Swiss franc
17 EUR to CHFCHF17.202288 CHF16 Euro = 17.20 Swiss franc
33 EUR to CHFCHF34.404576 CHF32 Euro = 34.40 Swiss franc
65 EUR to CHFCHF68.809152 CHF64 Euro = 68.81 Swiss franc
129 EUR to CHFCHF137.618304 CHF128 Euro = 137.62 Swiss franc
257 EUR to CHFCHF275.236608 CHF256 Euro = 275.24 Swiss franc
513 EUR to CHFCHF550.473216 CHF512 Euro = 550.47 Swiss franc

EUR to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 EUR to USD1.16281.16
1 EUR to GBP0.84380.84
1 EUR to JPY133.0087133.01
1 EUR to CHF1.07511.08
1 EUR to CAD1.43541.44
1 EUR to HKD9.04199.04
1 EUR to AUD1.55221.55
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar