Home / Canadian dollar / Tongan paʻanga / 1 CAD-TOP

1 CAD to TOP

1 Canadian dollar is equal to 1.79 Tongan paʻanga. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 1.79.

According to our data one Canadian dollar is equal to one point seven nine Tongan paʻanga as of Tuesday, September 28, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common CAD to TOP Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 CAD to TOPTOP1.789398 TOP1 Canadian dollar = 1.79 Tongan paʻanga
3 CAD to TOPTOP3.578796 TOP2 Canadian dollar = 3.58 Tongan paʻanga
5 CAD to TOPTOP7.157592 TOP4 Canadian dollar = 7.16 Tongan paʻanga
9 CAD to TOPTOP14.315184 TOP8 Canadian dollar = 14.32 Tongan paʻanga
17 CAD to TOPTOP28.630368 TOP16 Canadian dollar = 28.63 Tongan paʻanga
33 CAD to TOPTOP57.260736 TOP32 Canadian dollar = 57.26 Tongan paʻanga
65 CAD to TOPTOP114.521472 TOP64 Canadian dollar = 114.52 Tongan paʻanga
129 CAD to TOPTOP229.042944 TOP128 Canadian dollar = 229.04 Tongan paʻanga
257 CAD to TOPTOP458.085888 TOP256 Canadian dollar = 458.09 Tongan paʻanga
513 CAD to TOPTOP916.171776 TOP512 Canadian dollar = 916.17 Tongan paʻanga

CAD to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 CAD to USD0.79130.79
1 CAD to GBP0.57810.58
1 CAD to EUR0.67660.68
1 CAD to JPY87.629687.63
1 CAD to CHF0.73440.73
1 CAD to HKD6.15976.16
1 CAD to AUD1.08911.09
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar