Home / Hong Kong dollar / Swiss franc / 1 HKD-CHF

1 HKD to CHF

1 Hong Kong dollar is equal to 0.12 Swiss franc. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 0.12.

According to our data one Hong Kong dollar is equal to zero point one two Swiss franc as of Saturday, July 24, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common HKD to CHF Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 HKD to CHFCHF0.118591 CHF1 Hong Kong dollar = 0.12 Swiss franc
3 HKD to CHFCHF0.237182 CHF2 Hong Kong dollar = 0.24 Swiss franc
5 HKD to CHFCHF0.474364 CHF4 Hong Kong dollar = 0.47 Swiss franc
9 HKD to CHFCHF0.948728 CHF8 Hong Kong dollar = 0.95 Swiss franc
17 HKD to CHFCHF1.897456 CHF16 Hong Kong dollar = 1.90 Swiss franc
33 HKD to CHFCHF3.794912 CHF32 Hong Kong dollar = 3.79 Swiss franc
65 HKD to CHFCHF7.589824 CHF64 Hong Kong dollar = 7.59 Swiss franc
129 HKD to CHFCHF15.179648 CHF128 Hong Kong dollar = 15.18 Swiss franc
257 HKD to CHFCHF30.359296 CHF256 Hong Kong dollar = 30.36 Swiss franc
513 HKD to CHFCHF60.718592 CHF512 Hong Kong dollar = 60.72 Swiss franc

HKD to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 HKD to USD0.12870.13
1 HKD to GBP0.09370.09
1 HKD to EUR0.10940.11
1 HKD to JPY14.227114.23
1 HKD to CHF0.11860.12
1 HKD to CAD0.16180.16
1 HKD to AUD0.17450.17
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar