Home / Pound sterling / Malaysian ringgit / 1 GBP-MYR

1 GBP to MYR

1 Pound sterling is equal to 5.73 Malaysian ringgit. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 5.73.

According to our data one Pound sterling is equal to five point seven three Malaysian ringgit as of Tuesday, September 28, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common GBP to MYR Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 GBP to MYRMYR5.731339 MYR1 Pound sterling = 5.73 Malaysian ringgit
3 GBP to MYRMYR11.462678 MYR2 Pound sterling = 11.46 Malaysian ringgit
5 GBP to MYRMYR22.925356 MYR4 Pound sterling = 22.93 Malaysian ringgit
9 GBP to MYRMYR45.850712 MYR8 Pound sterling = 45.85 Malaysian ringgit
17 GBP to MYRMYR91.701424 MYR16 Pound sterling = 91.70 Malaysian ringgit
33 GBP to MYRMYR183.402848 MYR32 Pound sterling = 183.40 Malaysian ringgit
65 GBP to MYRMYR366.805696 MYR64 Pound sterling = 366.81 Malaysian ringgit
129 GBP to MYRMYR733.611392 MYR128 Pound sterling = 733.61 Malaysian ringgit
257 GBP to MYRMYR1467.222784 MYR256 Pound sterling = 1,467.22 Malaysian ringgit
513 GBP to MYRMYR2934.445568 MYR512 Pound sterling = 2,934.45 Malaysian ringgit

GBP to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 GBP to USD1.36881.37
1 GBP to EUR1.17041.17
1 GBP to JPY151.5779151.58
1 GBP to CHF1.27031.27
1 GBP to CAD1.72981.73
1 GBP to HKD10.654810.65
1 GBP to AUD1.88391.88
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar