Home / Pound sterling / Euro / 1 GBP-EUR

1 GBP to EUR

1 Pound sterling is equal to 1.19 Euro. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 1.19.

According to our data one Pound sterling is equal to one point one nine Euro as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common GBP to EUR Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 GBP to EUREUR1.185129 EUR1 Pound sterling = 1.19 Euro
3 GBP to EUREUR2.370258 EUR2 Pound sterling = 2.37 Euro
5 GBP to EUREUR4.740516 EUR4 Pound sterling = 4.74 Euro
9 GBP to EUREUR9.481032 EUR8 Pound sterling = 9.48 Euro
17 GBP to EUREUR18.962064 EUR16 Pound sterling = 18.96 Euro
33 GBP to EUREUR37.924128 EUR32 Pound sterling = 37.92 Euro
65 GBP to EUREUR75.848256 EUR64 Pound sterling = 75.85 Euro
129 GBP to EUREUR151.696512 EUR128 Pound sterling = 151.70 Euro
257 GBP to EUREUR303.393024 EUR256 Pound sterling = 303.39 Euro
513 GBP to EUREUR606.786048 EUR512 Pound sterling = 606.79 Euro

GBP to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 GBP to USD1.37801.38
1 GBP to EUR1.18511.19
1 GBP to JPY157.6324157.63
1 GBP to CHF1.27421.27
1 GBP to CAD1.70111.70
1 GBP to HKD10.715810.72
1 GBP to AUD1.83961.84
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar