Home / Pound sterling / Swiss franc / 1 GBP-CHF

1 GBP to CHF

1 Pound sterling is equal to 1.27 Swiss franc. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 1.27.

According to our data one Pound sterling is equal to one point two seven Swiss franc as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common GBP to CHF Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 GBP to CHFCHF1.274182 CHF1 Pound sterling = 1.27 Swiss franc
3 GBP to CHFCHF2.548364 CHF2 Pound sterling = 2.55 Swiss franc
5 GBP to CHFCHF5.096728 CHF4 Pound sterling = 5.10 Swiss franc
9 GBP to CHFCHF10.193456 CHF8 Pound sterling = 10.19 Swiss franc
17 GBP to CHFCHF20.386912 CHF16 Pound sterling = 20.39 Swiss franc
33 GBP to CHFCHF40.773824 CHF32 Pound sterling = 40.77 Swiss franc
65 GBP to CHFCHF81.547648 CHF64 Pound sterling = 81.55 Swiss franc
129 GBP to CHFCHF163.095296 CHF128 Pound sterling = 163.10 Swiss franc
257 GBP to CHFCHF326.190592 CHF256 Pound sterling = 326.19 Swiss franc
513 GBP to CHFCHF652.381184 CHF512 Pound sterling = 652.38 Swiss franc

GBP to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 GBP to USD1.37801.38
1 GBP to EUR1.18511.19
1 GBP to JPY157.6324157.63
1 GBP to CHF1.27421.27
1 GBP to CAD1.70111.70
1 GBP to HKD10.715810.72
1 GBP to AUD1.83961.84
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar