Home / Euro / Singapore dollar / 1 EUR-SGD

1 EUR to SGD

1 Euro is equal to 1.58 Singapore dollar. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 1.58.

According to our data one Euro is equal to one point five eight Singapore dollar as of Tuesday, September 28, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common EUR to SGD Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 EUR to SGDSGD1.583315 SGD1 Euro = 1.58 Singapore dollar
3 EUR to SGDSGD3.16663 SGD2 Euro = 3.17 Singapore dollar
5 EUR to SGDSGD6.33326 SGD4 Euro = 6.33 Singapore dollar
9 EUR to SGDSGD12.66652 SGD8 Euro = 12.67 Singapore dollar
17 EUR to SGDSGD25.33304 SGD16 Euro = 25.33 Singapore dollar
33 EUR to SGDSGD50.66608 SGD32 Euro = 50.67 Singapore dollar
65 EUR to SGDSGD101.33216 SGD64 Euro = 101.33 Singapore dollar
129 EUR to SGDSGD202.66432 SGD128 Euro = 202.66 Singapore dollar
257 EUR to SGDSGD405.32864 SGD256 Euro = 405.33 Singapore dollar
513 EUR to SGDSGD810.65728 SGD512 Euro = 810.66 Singapore dollar

EUR to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 EUR to USD1.16951.17
1 EUR to GBP0.85440.85
1 EUR to JPY129.5087129.51
1 EUR to CHF1.08531.09
1 EUR to CAD1.47791.48
1 EUR to HKD9.10359.10
1 EUR to AUD1.60961.61
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar