Home / Euro / Japanese yen / 1 EUR-JPY

1 EUR to JPY

1 Euro is equal to 133.01 Japanese yen. It is calculated based on exchange rate of 133.01.

According to our data one Euro is equal to one hundred thirty-three point zero one Japanese yen as of Thursday, October 21, 2021. Please note that your actual exchange rate may be different.

Common EUR to JPY Conversions

ConvertToValueDetails
2 EUR to JPYJPY133.008729 JPY1 Euro = 133.01 Japanese yen
3 EUR to JPYJPY266.017458 JPY2 Euro = 266.02 Japanese yen
5 EUR to JPYJPY532.034916 JPY4 Euro = 532.03 Japanese yen
9 EUR to JPYJPY1064.069832 JPY8 Euro = 1,064.07 Japanese yen
17 EUR to JPYJPY2128.139664 JPY16 Euro = 2,128.14 Japanese yen
33 EUR to JPYJPY4256.279328 JPY32 Euro = 4,256.28 Japanese yen
65 EUR to JPYJPY8512.558656 JPY64 Euro = 8,512.56 Japanese yen
129 EUR to JPYJPY17025.117312 JPY128 Euro = 17,025.12 Japanese yen
257 EUR to JPYJPY34050.234624 JPY256 Euro = 34,050.23 Japanese yen
513 EUR to JPYJPY68100.469248 JPY512 Euro = 68,100.47 Japanese yen

EUR to popular currencies

Exchange RateConverted Value
1 EUR to USD1.16281.16
1 EUR to GBP0.84380.84
1 EUR to JPY133.0087133.01
1 EUR to CHF1.07511.08
1 EUR to CAD1.43541.44
1 EUR to HKD9.04199.04
1 EUR to AUD1.55221.55
USD - United States dollar
GBP - Pound sterling
EUR - Euro
JPY - Japanese yen
CHF - Swiss franc
CAD - Canadian dollar
HKD - Hong Kong dollar
AUD - Australian dollar